How? World Cup Soccer Camps And Soccer Clinics
World Cup Soccer Camps & Clinics

.

Soccer Camps

.
.

.

After-School Skill Clinics (ages 4-6 and 7-9)

 

Winter and Spring 2023: You can sort our class schedule below by Site and City. Please click on the head of the column.

Our weekly skills classes are customized to create many touches on the ball, improve dribbling, passing, receiving and shooting. We form small groups to ensure a focused and personal practice. We make it instructional, challenging and fun. Every practice includes a scrimmage. Fees includes a World Cup Soccer Camps T-shirt.


Soccer Clinic Schedule
(sortable table...click on a heading to sort by that column.)
Date Site City Ages Register
Jan 31 - Mar 07 Upper Community Fields Lafayette 7-9 register
Jan 31 - Mar 07 Upper Community Fields Lafayette 4-6 register
Jan 31 - Feb 07 Highlands Park San Carlos 7-9 register
Jan 31 - Feb 07 Highlands Park San Carlos 4-6 register
Jan 31 - Mar 14 DeLaveaga Elementary School Santa Cruz 4-6 register
Jan 31 - Mar 14 DeLaveaga Elementary School Santa Cruz 7-9 register
Feb 01 - Mar 08 Laurel School (lower campus) Atherton 6-8 register
Feb 01 - Mar 08 John D Morgan Park Campbell 4-6 register
Feb 01 - Mar 08 John D Morgan Park Campbell 7-9 register
Feb 01 - Mar 08 Beresford Park San Mateo 4-6 register
Feb 02 - Mar 09 Upper Community Fields Lafayette 4-6 register
Feb 02 - Mar 09 Upper Community Fields Lafayette 7-9 register
Feb 02 - Mar 02 Central Park Millbrae 4-6 register
Feb 02 - 09 Highlands Park San Carlos 4-6 register
Feb 02 - 09 Highlands Park San Carlos 7-9 register
Feb 02 - Mar 16 Bay View Elementary School Santa Cruz 7-9 register
Feb 02 - Mar 16 Bay View Elementary School Santa Cruz 4-6 register
Feb 03 - Mar 10 Oak Meadow Park Los Gatos 4-6 register
Feb 03 - Mar 10 Oak Meadow Park Los Gatos 7-9 register
Feb 03 - Mar 10 Laurel School (upper campus) Menlo Park 8-11 register
Feb 03 - Mar 10 Beresford Park San Mateo 4-6 register
Feb 03 - Mar 10 Beresford Park San Mateo 7-9 register
Feb 04 - 11 Cipriani Elementary School Belmont 7-9 register
Feb 04 - Mar 11 John D Morgan Park Campbell 7-9 register
Feb 04 - Mar 11 John D Morgan Park Campbell 4-6 register
Feb 04 - Mar 11 Central Park Millbrae 4-6 register
Feb 04 - Mar 11 Central Park Millbrae 7-9 register
Feb 06 - Mar 06 Laurel School (lower campus) Atherton 4-6 register
Feb 06 - Mar 06 John D Morgan Park Campbell 7-9 register
Feb 06 - Mar 06 Beresford Park San Mateo 4-6 register
Feb 11 - Mar 25 Hillview Community Center Field Los Altos 4-6 register
Feb 11 - Mar 25 Hillview Community Center Field Los Altos 7-9 register
Feb 13 - Mar 06 El Quito Park Saratoga 4-6 register
Feb 13 - Mar 06 El Quito Park Saratoga 7-9 register
Feb 14 - Mar 28 Highlands Park San Carlos 7-9 register
Feb 14 - Mar 28 Highlands Park San Carlos 4-6 register
Feb 14 - Mar 07 El Quito Park Saratoga 7-9 register
Feb 14 - Mar 07 El Quito Park Saratoga 4-6 register
Feb 15 - Mar 08 El Quito Park Saratoga 4-6 register
Feb 15 - Mar 08 El Quito Park Saratoga 7-9 register
Feb 16 - Mar 30 Highlands Park San Carlos 7-9 register
Feb 16 - Mar 30 Highlands Park San Carlos 4-6 register
Feb 18 - Mar 18 El Quito Park Saratoga 7-9 register
Feb 18 - Mar 18 El Quito Park Saratoga 4-6 register
Feb 21 - Mar 07 Alamosa Park Oceanside 7-9 register
Feb 21 - Mar 07 Alamosa Park Oceanside 4-6 register
Feb 23 - Mar 09 Alamosa Park Oceanside 7-9 register
Feb 23 - Mar 09 Alamosa Park Oceanside 4-6 register
Feb 25 - Mar 25 Orinda Intermediate School Orinda 4-6 register
Feb 25 - Mar 25 Orinda Intermediate School Orinda 7-9 register
Mar 01 - Apr 05 Dublin Sports Grounds Dublin 4-6 register
Mar 01 - Apr 05 Dublin Sports Grounds Dublin 7-9 register
Mar 04 - Apr 08 Cipriani Elementary School Belmont 7-9 register
Mar 04 - Apr 08 Cipriani Elementary School Belmont 4-6 register
Mar 06 - Apr 10 Dublin Sports Grounds Dublin 4-6 register
Mar 06 - Apr 10 Dublin Sports Grounds Dublin 7-9 register
Mar 13 - May 15 Beresford Park San Mateo 7-9 register
Mar 13 - May 15 Beresford Park San Mateo 4-6 register
Mar 14 - 28 Upper Community Fields Lafayette 4-6 register
Mar 14 - 28 Upper Community Fields Lafayette 7-9 register
Mar 14 - 28 Alamosa Park Oceanside 7-9 register
Mar 14 - 28 Alamosa Park Oceanside 4-6 register
Mar 15 - Apr 19 Twin Pines Meadow Park Belmont 7-9 register
Mar 15 - Apr 19 Twin Pines Meadow Park Belmont 4-6 register
Mar 15 - 29 Orinda Community Center Orinda 4-6 register
Mar 15 - 29 Orinda Community Center Orinda 7-9 register
Mar 15 - May 17 Beresford Park San Mateo 4-6 register
Mar 15 - May 17 Beresford Park San Mateo 7-9 register
Mar 16 - 30 Upper Community Fields Lafayette 7-9 register
Mar 16 - 30 Upper Community Fields Lafayette 7-9 register
Mar 16 - 30 Alamosa Park Oceanside 4-6 register
Mar 16 - 30 Alamosa Park Oceanside 7-9 register
Mar 17 - Apr 28 Beresford Park San Mateo 4-6 register
Mar 17 - Apr 28 Beresford Park San Mateo 7-9 register
Mar 20 - May 15 John D Morgan Park Campbell 7-9 register
Mar 20 - May 15 John D Morgan Park Campbell 4-6 register
Mar 20 - May 15 Oak Meadow Park Los Gatos 4-6 register
Mar 20 - May 15 Oak Meadow Park Los Gatos 7-9 register
Mar 20 - May 15 El Quito Park Saratoga 4-6 register
Mar 20 - May 15 El Quito Park Saratoga 7-9 register
Mar 20 - May 15 Fair Oaks Field Sunnyvale 7-9 register
Mar 20 - May 15 Fair Oaks Field Sunnyvale 4-6 register
Mar 21 - May 16 Central Park Millbrae 4-6 register
Mar 21 - May 16 Central Park Millbrae 7-9 register
Mar 21 - 16 El Quito Park Saratoga 4-6 register
Mar 21 - May 16 El Quito Park Saratoga 7-9 register
Mar 22 - May 17 John D Morgan Park Campbell 7-9 register
Mar 22 - May 17 John D Morgan Park Campbell 4-6 register
Mar 22 - May 17 El Quito Park Saratoga 7-9 register
Mar 22 - May 17 El Quito Park Saratoga 4-6 register
Mar 22 - May 17 Fair Oaks Field Sunnyvale 7-9 register
Mar 22 - May 17 Fair Oaks Field Sunnyvale 4-6 register
Mar 23 - May 18 Oak Meadow Park Los Gatos 4-6 register
Mar 23 - May 18 Oak Meadow Park Los Gatos 7-9 register
Mar 23 - May 18 Central Park Millbrae 4-6 register
Mar 23 - May 18 Central Park Millbrae 7-9 register
Mar 24 - May 19 Oak Meadow Park Los Gatos 4-6 register
Mar 24 - May 19 Oak Meadow Park Los Gatos 7-9 register
Mar 25 - May 20 John D Morgan Park Campbell 7-9 register
Mar 25 - May 20 John D Morgan Park Campbell 4-6 register
Mar 25 - May 20 Central Park Millbrae 4-6 register
Mar 25 - May 20 Central Park Millbrae 7-9 register
Mar 25 - May 20 El Quito Park Saratoga 7-9 register
Mar 25 - May 20 El Quito Park Saratoga 4-6 register
Mar 27 - May 22 Saint Frances Cabrini School San Jose 4-6 register
Mar 27 - May 22 Saint Frances Cabrini School San Jose 7-9 register
Mar 28 - May 23 DeLaveaga Elementary School Santa Cruz 7-9 register
Mar 28 - May 23 DeLaveaga Elementary School Santa Cruz 4-6 register
Mar 28 - May 23 DeLaveaga Park Santa Cruz 4-6 register
Mar 28 - May 23 DeLaveaga Park Santa Cruz 7-9 register
Mar 28 - May 23 Shorty Garcia Park Union City 7-9 register
Mar 28 - May 23 Shorty Garcia Park Union City 4-6 register
Mar 29 - May 24 DeLaveaga Park Santa Cruz 4-6 register
Mar 29 - May 24 DeLaveaga Park Santa Cruz 7-9 register
Mar 30 - May 18 Bay View Elementary School Santa Cruz 4-6 register
Mar 30 - May 18 Bay View Elementary School Santa Cruz 7-9 register
Mar 30 - May 25 DeLaveaga Park Santa Cruz 4-6 register
Mar 30 - May 25 DeLaveaga Park Santa Cruz 7-9 register
Mar 30 - May 25 Shorty Garcia Park Union City 7-9 register
Mar 30 - May 25 Shorty Garcia Park Union City 4-6 register
Apr 04 - May 23 Alamosa Park Oceanside 7-9 register
Apr 04 - May 23 Alamosa Park Oceanside 4-6 register
Apr 04 - May 23 Highlands Park San Carlos 4-6 register
Apr 04 - May 23 Highlands Park San Carlos 7-7 register
Apr 06 - May 25 Alamosa Park Oceanside 7-9 register
Apr 06 - May 25 Alamosa Park Oceanside 4-6 register
Apr 06 - May 25 Highlands Park San Carlos 7-9 register
Apr 06 - May 23 Highlands Park San Carlos 7-9 register
Apr 11 - May 23 Upper Community Fields Lafayette 4-6 register
Apr 11 - May 23 Upper Community Fields Lafayette 7-9 register
Apr 12 - May 24 Orinda Community Center Orinda 4-6 register
Apr 12 - May 24 Orinda Community Center Orinda 7-9 register
Apr 13 - May 25 Upper Community Fields Lafayette 4-6 register
Apr 13 - May 25 Upper Community Fields Lafayette 7-9 register
Apr 15 - May 20 Orinda Intermediate School Orinda 7-9 register
Apr 15 - May 20 Orinda Intermediate School Orinda 7-9 register
Apr 17 - May 15 Dublin Sports Grounds Dublin 7-9 register
Apr 17 - May 15 Dublin Sports Grounds Dublin 4-6 register
Apr 19 - May 24 Dublin Sports Grounds Dublin 4-6 register
Apr 19 - May 24 Dublin Sports Grounds Dublin 7-9 register
Apr 22 - May 03 Cipriani Elementary School Belmont 4-6 register
Apr 22 - May 03 Cipriani Elementary School Belmont 7-9 register
Apr 26 - May 31 Twin Pines Meadow Park Belmont 4-6 register
Apr 26 - May 31 Twin Pines Meadow Park Belmont 7-9 register
May 03 - 31 Beresford Park San Mateo 4-6 register
May 03 - 31 Beresford Park San Mateo 7-9 register
May 05 - Jun 02 Beresford Park San Mateo 4-6 register
May 05 - Jun 02 Beresford Park San Mateo 7-9 register